top of page

Privacy Policies

Welcome to our gaming universe! At Calaveraverse, we're not just committed to providing you with engaging and culturally rich gaming experiences, we're also deeply dedicated to protecting your privacy and personal information.

We understand that your privacy is important, and we want you to enjoy our games with absolute peace of mind. That's why we've designed our privacy policies with your best interests at heart.

When you play Quebradita, Loteria Slots, or Loteria Mundial, we collect some data to enhance your gaming experience and to make our games even better for you. This could include data like your game progress, scores, and interactions with other players. But don't worry, we use this information responsibly and in accordance with all relevant laws and regulations.

We also want to be completely transparent about how we use your data. That's why we encourage you to read the full privacy policy for each game. These policies provide a detailed explanation of how we collect, use, and protect your personal information.

Remember, your trust is our top priority. We're committed to safeguarding your information and giving you a fun, safe, and rewarding gaming experience. So, sit back, relax, and enjoy the games!

Loteria Mundial

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully as it explains the following:

In order to use the App, you must first acknowledge and agree to our Privacy Policy. You cannot use the App without first accepting our Privacy Policy.

GENERAL

Calavera FC provides the Loteria Mundial Application, which is a cultural game of chance, similar to Bingo. It is multi-player and has several themes, including World Cup football. The game objective is to match 4 cards in a row before your opponents do. The intention of the game is to bring people from different parts of the world together during the World Cup games.

Calavera FC ("Calavera FC", "we", "us") recognizes and understands the importance of the privacy of its users ("users", "You") and wants to respect their desire to store and access personal information in a private and secure manner. This Privacy Policy applies to our application and describes how Calavera FC manages, stores, and utilizes your Personal Data through its Products.

In order to use our app, we require you to consent to the collection and processing of your Personal Data before you start using the app. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you may not use in any manner the app.

Calavera FC is committed to protecting the privacy of all of its users Personal Data and providing a secure, user-controlled environment for the use of the app.

PERSONAL DATA YOU PROVIDE 

  • Account Credentials. In order to use the Loteria Mundial Services, you are required to provide an Account Authentication Mechanism (phone number, first name, last name, email address and address, or a third-party social log-in like Google, or Facebook). When creating an account, Loteria Mundial stores a hashed version of your Account Authentication Mechanism for authentication and/or verification purposes. We use a third-party service for verification and authentication.

  • Profile Information. When you create a Loteria Mundial account, you choose to provide us with Personal Data about yourself. For example, in the Loteria Mundial App, you may provide your Personal Data, such as first and last name, email address, and any other information that is required to positively identify the user.

  • Feedback/Support. If you provide us feedback or contact customer support, we collect your name and e-mail address and possibly other Personal Data (e.g. IP address), as well as any other content that you send to us in order to reply and address any issue. If you contact customer support, we also collect and retain certain technical diagnostic data, such as your phone model. We may keep records of our communication with you, including any complaints we receive from you about other users (and from other users about you).

  • Photos, Videos, and Audio. If you upload a photo or video, while using the Loteria Mundial Services, you will be required to permit Loteria Mundial to access your camera, photo gallery, and microphone in which case Loteria Mundial will have access to the photos and videos stored in your photo gallery.

PERMISSIONS REQUIRED

  • INTERNET

  • NOTIFICATION

  • SOUND

  • CAMERA/GALLERY

 

Link to the privacy policy of third-party service providers used by the app

  • Apple App Store Services

  • Google Play Store Services

  • Meta Audience Network

  • Google Admob

 

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

Calavera FC legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

  • Calavera FC needs to perform a contract with you

  • You have given Calavera FC permission to do so

  • Processing your personal information is in Calavera FC legitimate interests

  • Calavera FC needs to comply with the law

Calavera FC will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information, we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

You are entitled to the following rights under applicable laws:

  1. The right to access: you may at any time request to access your personal data. Upon request, we will provide a copy of your personal data in a commonly used electronic form.

  2. The right to rectification: you are entitled to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed.

  3. The right to erase: under certain circumstances (including processing on the basis of your consent), you may request us to delete your User Data. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.

  4. The right to object: to certain processing activities conducted by the us in relation to your personal data, such as our processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interest. The right to object also applies to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

  5. The right to data portability: you are entitled to receive your personal data (or have your personal data directly transmitted to another data controller) in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, you are entitled to learn what data we collect about you, ask to delete your data, and not to sell (share) it. To exercise your data protection rights, you can make certain requests and ask us:

1. What personal information do we have about you? If you make this request, we will return to you:

  • The categories of personal information we have collected about you.

  • The categories of sources from which we collect your personal information.

  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information.

  • The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information.

  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

  • A list of categories of personal information that we have sold, along with the category of any other company we sold it to. If we have not sold your personal information, we will inform you of that fact.

  • A list of categories of personal information that we have disclosed for a business purpose, along with the category of any other company we shared it with.

Please note, you are entitled to ask us to provide you with this information up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information we collected about you in the previous 12 months.

2. To delete your personal information. If you make this request, we will delete the personal information we hold about you as of the date of your request from our records and direct any service providers to do the same. In some cases, deletion may be accomplished through de-identification of the information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require your personal information to operate.

3. To stop selling your personal information. We don’t sell or rent your personal information to any third parties for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. However, under some circumstances, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a “sale” under California law. You are the only owner of your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.

If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making such transfers.

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may impact your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain programs or membership services which require the usage of your personal information to function. But in no circumstances, we will discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

To exercise your California data protection rights described above, please send your request(s) by email: hq@calaverafc.com.

Your data protection rights, described above, are covered by the CCPA, short for the California Consumer Privacy Act. To find out more, visit the official California Legislative Information website.

PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION AND ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS ACT (PIPEDA)

Calavera FC protects the security of information in its possession. CALAVERA FC (Board of Directors, sections, volunteers, employees) adheres to the Calavera FC app Privacy of Information Policy.

The Policy is based on the protection of privacy issues face by the customers, the Canadian Code of Ethics, and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

According to PIPEDA, personal information includes "any factual or subjective information, recorded or not, about an individual. This includes information in any form, such as age, name, email address, phone number.

CALAVERA FC's Privacy of Information Policy is based on the ten principles set out in the PIPEDA.

Access: CALAVERA FC gives individuals access to their personal information in order to ensure accuracy and that the information is being used for the purposes for which it was intended.

Accountability: CALAVERA FC has developed a Privacy of Information Policy and appointed a Privacy Officer

Accuracy:

  • CALAVERA FC makes every effort to ensure the personal information collected is accurate.

  • The Association gives individuals reasonable opportunity to review and correct personal information in its possession.

Consent:

  • Implied and express consent is sought before information is shared. Customer can withdraw consent in general or as it relates to a specific activity at any time to appeal us.

  • There may be situations in which information can and must be shared without express or implied consent. These situations include, for example, where required by law, where consent can't be reasonably obtained, where there exists a danger to others or where the information is publicly available.

Identifying the purpose for Collecting Personal Information

  • CALAVERA FC collects and maintains information for internal use.

  • Information is shared in relation to some of CALAVERA FC's ongoing activities, such as the referral service, marketing etc.

Limiting Collection: CALAVERA FC limits the collection of personal information to that information specifically needed for identified purposes.

Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention

  • Information is used and/or disclosed for the purposes it is collected.

  • Information is retained for a reasonable amount of time and destroyed when no longer of use for the purposes it is collected

Openness

  • CALAVERA FC makes personal information open for inspection by the person who owns the information.

  • Requests to review personal information, change/correct personal information, or make a complaint to CALAVERA FC about the collection and/or use of personal information are directed to the CALAVERA FC Privacy Officer.

Provide Recourse

  • All complaints about the collection and use of private information by CALAVERA FC are directed to the CALAVERA FC Privacy Officer.

  • All complaints will be discussed with the complainant, investigated thoroughly and a timely response given to the complainant.

  • Every effort will be made to address the issues that constitute the complaint.

  • Individuals will be informed of the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner.

Security

  • Personal information is managed and stored in a secure fashion.

  • CALAVERA FC employees are aware of and follow the CALAVERA FC Privacy of Information Policy.

LOG DATA

Calavera FC wants to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in case of an error in the app, we collect data and information (through third-party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

COOKIES & USAGE DATA

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third-party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

USAGE DATA

When you access the Service with a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data ("Usage Data").

YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Calavera FC are using a strong backend for the Loteria Mundial App. In the backend, all the necessary information will store. All Data will remain safe and secure. No, any single information/data will send anywhere. 

SECURITY

We value your trust in providing us with your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;

  • To provide the Service on our behalf;

  • To perform Service-related services; or

  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case We discover that a child under 13 has provided me with personal information, We immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that We will be able to do the necessary actions.

BEHAVIORAL REMARKETING

Calavera FC uses remarketing services to advertise on third-party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

 

Google Ads (AdWords)

Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

You can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Facebook

Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook's Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

UPDATES OR CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Occasionally, we may change or update this Privacy Policy to allow us to use or share your previously collected Personal Data for other purposes. If Calavera FC would use your Personal Data in a manner materially different from that stated at the time of the collection, we will provide you with a notice on our Website and in our Loteria Mundial Mobile Application indicating that the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated and request you to agree with the updated or changed Privacy Policy.

CONTROLLER

Calavera FC

hq@calaverafc.com

Loteria Slots

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully as it explains the following:

In order to use the App, you must first acknowledge and agree to our Privacy Policy. You cannot use the App without first accepting our Privacy Policy.

GENERAL

We provide the Loteria Slots Application. We ("Individual", "us", "we" or "our") recognizes and understands the importance of the privacy of its users ("User", "you" or "your") and wants to respect their desire to store and access personal information in a private and secure manner. This Privacy Policy applies to our application and describes how we manage, store, and utilize your Personal Data through its Products.

In order to use our app, we require you to consent to the collection and processing of your Personal Data before you start using the app. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you may not use in any manner the app.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of all of its users Personal Data and providing a secure, user-controlled environment for the use of the app.

PERSONAL DATA YOU PROVIDE 

●        Account Credentials. In order to use the Loteria Slots App Services, you are required to login with an Account Authentication Mechanism (Name, and email Address, or any third -partly login such as Facebook Sign-in) When creating an account, Loteria Slots stores a hashed version of your Account Authentication Mechanism for authentication and/or verification purposes. We use a third-party service provider for verification and authentication.

●        Profile Information. When you create an account, you choose to provide us with Personal Data about yourself. For example, in the Loteria Slots App, you may provide your Personal Data, such as name, email address, and any other information that is required to positively identify the user.

●        Feedback/Support. If you provide us feedback or contact customer support, we collect your name and e-mail address and possibly other Personal Data (e.g. IP address), as well as any other content that you send to us in order to reply and address any issue. If you contact customer support, we also collect and retain certain technical diagnostic data, such as your phone model. We may keep records of our communication with you, including any complaints we receive from you about other users (and from other users about you).

PERMISSIONS REQUIRED

●        INTERNET

●        NOTIFICATION

Link to the privacy policy of third-party service providers used by the app

  • Apple App Store Services

  • Google Play Services

  • Admob Ads Services

  • Unity Ads Services

  • Facebook Ad Networks Services

LOG DATA

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in case of an error in the app, we collect data and information (through third-party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided me with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do the necessary actions.

SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

●     To facilitate our Service;

●     To provide the Service on our behalf;

●     To perform Service-related services; or

●     To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

UPDATES OR CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Occasionally, we may change or update this Privacy Policy to allow us to use or share your previously collected Personal Data for other purposes. If we would use your Personal Data in a manner materially different from that stated at the time of the collection, we will provide you with a notice on our Website and in our Loteria Slots Mobile Application indicating that the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated and request you to agree with the updated or changed Privacy Policy.

CONTACT US

hq@calaverafc.com

Quebradita

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully as it explains the following:

In order to use the App, you must first acknowledge and agree to our Privacy Policy. You cannot use the App without first accepting our Privacy Policy.

GENERAL

Calavera FC provides the Quebradita Application, which is a puzzle game where you have to connect 4 or more puzzle pieces to achieve the level objective. There are in-app purchases for extra lives, skins, and boosts.

Calavera FC ("Calavera FC", "we", "us") recognizes and understands the importance of the privacy of its users ("users", "You") and wants to respect their desire to store and access personal information in a private and secure manner. This Privacy Policy applies to our application and describes how Calavera FC manages, stores, and utilizes your Personal Data through its Products.

In order to use our app, we require you to consent to the collection and processing of your Personal Data before you start using the app. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you may not use in any manner the app.

Calavera FC is committed to protecting the privacy of all of its users Personal Data and providing a secure, user-controlled environment for the use of the app.

PERSONAL DATA YOU PROVIDE 

  • Account Credentials. In order to use the Palspot Services, you are required to provide an Account Authentication Mechanism (Name, and email address, or a third-party social log-in like Google). When creating an account, Palspot stores a hashed version of your Account Authentication Mechanism for authentication and/or verification purposes. We use a third-party service provider, Sinch, for verification and authentication.

  • Profile Information. When you create a Palspot account, you choose to provide us Personal Data about yourself. For example, in the Palspot App, you may provide your Personal Data, such as name, email address, and any other information that is required to positively identify the user.

  • Feedback/Support. If you provide us feedback or contact customer support, we collect your name and e-mail address and possibly other Personal Data (e.g. IP address), as well as any other content that you send to us in order to reply and address any issue. If you contact customer support, we also collect and retain certain technical diagnostic data, such as your phone model. We may keep records of our communication with you, including any complaints we receive from you about other users (and from other users about you).

PERMISSIONS REQUIRED

  • INTERNET

  • NOTIFICATION

 

Link to the privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

  • Apple App Store Services

  • Google Cloud Services

  • Admob Ads Services

LOG DATA

Calavera FC wants to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in case of an error in the app, we collect data and information (through third-party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

COOKIES & USAGE DATA

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third-party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

USAGE DATA

When you access the Service with a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data ("Usage Data").

TRACKING COOKIES DATA

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

USE OF DATA

Calavera FC uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service

  • To notify you about changes to our Service

  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

  • To provide customer support

  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service

  • To monitor the usage of our Service

  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

  • To provide you with news, special offers, and general information about other goods, services, and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

PAYMENT TERMS

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy.

The payment processors we work with are:

Apple Store In-App Payments

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/

Google Play In-App Payments

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;

  • To provide the Service on our behalf;

  • To perform Service-related services; or

  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case We discover that a child under 13 has provided me with personal information, We immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that We will be able to do the necessary actions.

BEHAVIORAL REMARKETING

Calavera FC uses remarketing services to advertise on third-party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Google Ads (AdWords)

Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Facebook

Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook's Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

UPDATES OR CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Occasionally, we may change or update this Privacy Policy to allow us to use or share your previously collected Personal Data for other purposes. If Calavera FC would use your Personal Data in a manner materially different from that stated at the time of the collection, we will provide you with a notice on our Website and in our Quebradita Mobile Application indicating that the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated and request you to agree with the updated or changed Privacy Policy.

CONTROLLER

Calavera FC

hq@calaverafc.com

bottom of page